Short Film Candidates 2024
-
A KIND OF TESTAMENT
A KIND OF TESTAMENT
France (16 min)
Directed by: Stephen Vuillemin
Written by: Stephen Vuillemin
-
A STUDY OF EMPATHY / EN UNDERSØGELSE AF EMPATI
A STUDY OF EMPATHY / EN UNDERSØGELSE AF EMPATI
Denmark, Germany (15 min)
Directed by: Hilke Rönnfeldt
Written by: Hilke Rönnfeldt
-
AEROLIN / ΑΕΡΟΛΙΝ
AEROLIN / ΑΕΡΟΛΙΝ
Greece (19 min)
Directed by: Alexis Koukias-Pantelis
Written by: Alexis Koukias-Pantelis, Michalis Mathioudakis
-
ARDENT OTHER / LE MAL DES ARDENTS
ARDENT OTHER / LE MAL DES ARDENTS
France (16 min)
Directed by: Alice Brygo
Written by: Alice Brygo, Paulo Gatabase
-
CLAMOR / BOUCAN
CLAMOR / BOUCAN
France (25 min)
Directed by: Salomé Da Souza
Written by: Romy Coccia du Ferro, Salomé Da Souza
-
DILDOTECTONICS
DILDOTECTONICS
Portugal (15 min)
Directed by: Tomás Paula Marques
Written by: Rebeca Letras, Tomás Paula Marques
-
I WOULD RATHER BE A STONE / RADIJE BIH BILA KAMEN
I WOULD RATHER BE A STONE / RADIJE BIH BILA KAMEN
Croatia (24 min)
Directed by: Ana Hušman
Written by: Ana Hušman
-
IF THE SUN DROWNED INTO AN OCEAN OF CLOUDS / ET SI LE SOLEIL PLONGEAIT DANS L'OCEAN DES NUES
IF THE SUN DROWNED INTO AN OCEAN OF CLOUDS / ET SI LE SOLEIL PLONGEAIT DANS L'OCEAN DES NUES
France, Lebanon (20 min)
Directed by: Wissam Charaf
Written by: Wissam Charaf
-
IN THE MIDST OF CHAOS THERE WAS SHAPE / LEIKKEJÄ ELÄVILLE
IN THE MIDST OF CHAOS THERE WAS SHAPE / LEIKKEJÄ ELÄVILLE
Finland (17 min)
Directed by: Saarlotta Virri
Written by: Saarlotta Virri
-
OUT OF THE BLUE
OUT OF THE BLUE
Switzerland (15 min)
Directed by: Morgane Frund
Written by: Morgane Frund
-
THAT'S ALL FROM ME
THAT'S ALL FROM ME
Germany (23 min)
Directed by: Eva Könnemann
Written by: Eva Könnemann
-
THE VEILED CITY
THE VEILED CITY
UK (13 min)
Directed by: Natalie Cubides-Brady
Written by: Natalie Cubides-Brady
-
WANDER TO WONDER
WANDER TO WONDER
The Netherlands, France, Belgium, UK (14 min)
Directed by: Nina Gantz
Written by: Nina Gantz, Simon Cartwright, Stienette Bosklopper, Daan Bakker