European
Film
Awards 7 December 2013
Nominations 2013
Print Page
back to top European Film
Adele: Chapters 1 & 2 / La vie d'Adèle: Chapitres 1 & 2 Director: Abdellatif Kechiche
Producer: Brahim Chioua, Vincent Maraval, Abdellatif Kechiche
The Best Offer Director: Giuseppe Tornatore
Producer: Isabella Cocuzza, Arturo Paglia
Blancanieves Director: Pablo Berger
Producer: Ibon Cormenzana, Jérôme Vidal, Pablo Berger
The Broken Circle Breakdown Director: Felix van Groeningen
Producer: Dirk Impens
The Great Beauty / La grande bellezza Director: Paolo Sorrentino
Producer: Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima
Oh Boy Director: Jan Ole Gerster
Producer: Marcos Kantis, Alexander Wadouh
back to top European Comedy
I'm So Excited! / Los amantes pasajeros Director: Pedro Almodóvar
Producer: Agustín Almodóvar, Esther García
Love Is All You Need / Den skaldede frisør Director: Susanne Bier
Producer: Sisse Graum Jørgensen, Vibeke Windeløv
The Priest's Children / Svecenikova djeca Director: Vinko Brešan
Producer: Ivan Maloča
Welcome Mr. President! / Benvenuto Presidente! Director: Riccardo Milani
Producer: Nicola Giuliano, Francesca Cima
back to top European Director
Pablo Berger Blancanieves Abdellatif Kechiche Adele: Chapters 1 & 2 / La vie d'Adèle: Chapitres 1 & 2 François Ozon In the House / Dans la maison Paolo Sorrentino The Great Beauty / La grande bellezza Giuseppe Tornatore The Best Offer Felix van Groeningen The Broken Circle Breakdown
back to top European Actress
Veerle Baetens The Broken Circle Breakdown Luminita Gheorghiu Child's Pose / Pozitia copilului Keira Knightley Anna Karenina Barbara Sukowa Hannah Arendt Naomi Watts The Impossible / Lo imposible
back to top European Actor
Johan Heldenbergh The Broken Circle Breakdown Jude Law Anna Karenina Fabrice Luchini In the House / Dans la maison Tom Schilling Oh Boy Toni Servillo The Great Beauty / La grande bellezza
back to top European Screenwriter
François Ozon In the House / Dans la maison Paolo Sorrentino, Umberto Contarello The Great Beauty / La grande bellezza Tom Stoppard Anna Karenina Giuseppe Tornatore The Best Offer Felix van Groeningen, Carl Joos The Broken Circle Breakdown
back to top European Discovery - Prix Fipresci
Call Girl Director: Mikael Marcimain
Producer: Mimmi Spång
Eat Sleep Die / Äta sova dö Director: Gabriela Pichler
Producer: China Åhlander
Miele Director: Valeria Golino
Producer: Riccardo Scamarcio, Viola Prestieri, Anne-Dominique Toussaint, Raphaël Berdugo
Oh Boy Director: Jan Ole Gerster
Producer: Marcos Kantis, Alexander Wadouh
The Plague / La plaga Director: Neus Ballús
Producer: Pau Subirós
back to top European Documentary
The Act of Killing Director: Joshua Oppenheimer
Producer: Signe Byrge Sørensen
The Missing Picture / image manquante, 'L Director: Rithy Panh
Producer: Catherine Dussart
Stop-Over / L' escale Director: Kaveh Bakhtiari
Producer: Elisabeth Garbar, Heinz Dill, Olivier Charvet, Sophie Germain
back to top European Film Academy Animated Feature Film
The Congress Director: Ari Folman
Producer: Ari Folman, Reinhard Brundig, Robin Wright
Jasmine Director: Alain Ughetto
Producer: Alexandre Cornu, Michèle Casalta, Alain Ughetto
Pinocchio Director: Enzo d' AIò
back to top European Short Film
Butter Lamp / La lampe au beurre de Yak Director: Hu Wei
Producer: Julien Féret, Yangxu Zhou
Cut Director: Christoph Girardet & Matthias Müller
Producer: Christoph Girardet & Matthias Müller
Death of a Shadow / Dood van een schaduw Director: Tom Van Avermaet
Producer: Ellen De Waele
Houses With Small Windows Director: Bülent Öztürk
Producer: Hanne Phlypo, Antoine Vermeesch
Jump / Skok Director: Petar Valchanov & Kristina Grozeva
Producer: Petar Valchanov & Kristina Grozeva
Letter Director: Sergei Loznitsa
Producer: Maria Choustova-Baker, Sergei Loznitsa
Morning Director: Cathy Brady
Producer: Cathy Brady
Mystery / Misterio Director: Chema García Ibarra
Producer: Chema García Ibarra, Leonor Díaz
Nuclear Waste / Yaderni Wydhody (ЯДЕРНІ ВІДХОДИ) Director: Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy
Producer: Volodymyr Tykhyy, Denys Ivanov
Orbit Ever After Director: Jamie Stone
Producer: Chee-Lan Chan, Len Rowles
A Story for the Modlins Director: Sergio Oksman
Producer: Sergio Oksman
Sunday 3 / Sonntag 3 Director: Jochen Kuhn
Though I Know the River Is Dry Director: Omar Robert Hamilton
Producer: Louis Lewarne
The Waves / As Ondas Director: Miguel Fonseca
Producer: Luís Urbano, Sandro Aguilar
Zima Director: Cristina Picchi
Producer: Guillaume Protsenko, Tanya Petrik