EFA 2014 - Show Highlights
EFA Night 2014 - Highlights
-
-
European Film
Nominees -
Force Majeure / TURIST
Sweden, Norway, Denmark, France (118 min) -
LEVIATHAN / LEVIAFAN (Левиафан)
Russia (141 min) - European FilmIDA
Poland, Denmark (80 min) -
NYMPHOMANIAC DIRECTOR'S CUT – VOLUME I & 2
Denmark, Belgium, Germany, France (241 min) -
WINTER SLEEP / KIŞ UYKUSU
Turkey, France, Germany (197 min)
-
-
-
European Discovery - Prix Fipresci
Nominees - European Discovery - Prix FipresciThe Tribe / Plemya
Ukraine (132 min) -
10,000 KM
Spain (99 min) -
71
UK (100 min) -
Party Girl
France (97 min) -
Wounded / La herida
Spain (98 min)
-
-
-
European Animated Feature Film
Nominees - European Animated Feature FilmThe Art of Happiness / L’ARTE DELLA FELICITÁ
Italy (84 min) -
JACK AND THE CUCKOO-CLOCK HEART / JACK ET LA MECANIQUE DU CŒUR
France, Belgium (102 min) -
MINUSCULE – VALLEY OF THE LOST ANTS / MINUSCULE – LA VALLÉE DES FOURMIES PERDUES
France, Belgium (89 min)
-
-
-
European Short Film
Nominees - European Short FilmThe Chicken
Germany, Croatia (15 min) -
A Town called Panic: The Christmas Log / Panique au village: La Bûche de NoËl
Belgium, France (26 min) -
DAILY BREAD / PAT-LEHEM
Israel (19 min) -
DINOLA
Georgia (15 min) -
EMERGENCY CALLS / HÄTÄKUTSU
Finland (15 min) -
Little block of cement with dishevelled hair containing the sea / PequeÑo bloque de cemento con pelo alborotado contiendo el mar
(16 min) -
PRIDE
Bulgaria, Germany (30 min) -
SHIPWRECK
The Netherlands (15 min) -
STILL GOT LIVES_ / ICH HAB NOCH AUFERSTEHUNG_
Germany (23 min) -
SUMMER 2014 / LATO 2014
Poland (12 min) -
TAPROBANA
Portugal, Sri Lanka, Denmark (25 min) -
THE CHIMERA OF M.
UK (25 min) -
THE MISSING SCARF
Ireland (7 min) -
fal
Hungary (10 min) -
WHALE VALLEY / HVALFJORD
Denmark, Iceland (15 min)
-
-
-
European Actress
Nominees -
Agata Trzebuchowska
for IDA - European ActressMarion Cotillard
for Two Days, One Night / Deux jours, une nuit -
Valeria Bruni Tedeschi
for Human Capital / Il capitale umano -
Marian Alvarez
for Wounded / La herida -
Charlotte Gainsbourg
for NYMPHOMANIAC DIRECTOR'S CUT – VOLUME I & 2
-
-
-
European Screenwriter
Nominees -
Andrey Zvyagintsev, Oleg Negin
for LEVIATHAN / LEVIAFAN (Левиафан) -
Steven Knight
for Locke -
Jean-Pierre Dardenne, Luc Dardenne
for Two Days, One Night / Deux jours, une nuit - European ScreenwriterPawel Pawlikowski, Rebecca Lenkiewicz
for IDA -
Nuri Bilge Ceylan, Ebru Ceylan
for WINTER SLEEP / KIŞ UYKUSU
-
-
-
European Cinematographer – Prix Carlo Di Palma
Nominees - European Cinematographer – Prix Carlo Di PalmaŁukasz Żal, Ryszard Lenczewski
for IDA
-
-
-
European Editor
Nominees - European EditorJustine Wright
for Locke
-
-
-
European Production Designer
Nominees - European Production DesignerClaus-Rudolf Amler
for The Dark Valley / Das Finstere Tal
-
-
-
European Costume Designer
Nominees - European Costume DesignerNatascha Curtius-Noss
for The Dark Valley / Das Finstere Tal
-
-
-
European Composer
Nominees - European ComposerMica Levi
for Under the Skin
-
-
-
European Sound Designer
Nominees - European Sound DesignerJoakim Sundström
for Starred up
-
-
-
European Lifetime Achievement
Nominees - European Lifetime AchievementAgnès Varda
-
-
-
European Achievement in World Cinema
Nominees - European Achievement in World CinemaSteve McQueen
-
-
-
European Co-Production Award - Prix Eurimages
Nominees - European Co-Production Award - Prix EurimagesEd Guiney
-
-
-
People's Choice Award
Nominees -
Two Days, One Night / Deux jours, une nuit
Belgium, Italy, France (96 min) - People's Choice AwardIDA
Poland, Denmark (80 min)
-